2014 Commencement

Posted on by tharding

3 studnets at commencement 2013
Congratulations to the Master’s Candidates completing their 2014 degree’s, but unable to be here with Rossier.

FIGHT ON!!

 

Commencement Live Webcast

May 16, 2014 – 3pm PDT

Order Rossier Ceremony DVD’s



Master of Arts in Teaching

Rachael Michelle Adelstein
Venetia Alexander
Mousumi Ayesa Ather ǂ
Aubri Barnes
Jenna Christine Barrett
Devon Patrick Bixler
Angela M. Burnson
Steven E. Bussell
Kelly Kathleen Carlin
Benjamin Cech
Erin Kathleen Clark
Gavin Collier
Catherine Cooper
Ann Detweiler
Quyen Thuc Doan
David William K.W.L. Donlin
Kelly Eleanor Eastman
Katharine Eager Elbring ǂ
Mark H. Erickson ǂ
Daniel Thomas Fennessy
Diana Fong
Amy Y. Fu
Conor Gallagher
Angelica Garcia
Elvira Monserrat Garcia
Alex Gates
Byron J. Gatton
Sasha K. Gobert
Alisse M. Gonzales *
Markus Brandon Greenidge
Thomas Michael Hall
Michael Hanson
Romainne Harrod
Dawn N. Hernandez
Gladis J. Higginbotham
Shayma R. Hill
Mong-Shu Ho
Jill Howard
Hanako Ikeno
Kelsi Johnson
Zakita Jones *
Ryan E. Kalb
Edward Anthony Kempton
Emily Bin Chung Ku
Yuri Ku
James Kwon
Kaitlin Marie Lanfre
James Pil Giovanni Lee
Jiyoung Janet Lee
MariSusan Lemelson
Tia M. Litman
Lauren Michelle Maggart
Karla E. Mandujano
Maneesha Upendra Mankad
Jeffrey M. Martin
Rebeccah Masters
Shauna Matsuda
Brittney McClary
Hoeseung Debbie Min
Stephanie Lea Na ǂ
Kristina Joy O’Connor
Michelle Christine Orchard
Hattie Rae Osborne
Alesha Palmer
Jordan Pare
Amy Parke Petty
Maria Pizzurro
Lelia Sue Pollett
Kathryn Pyles *
Neal Ramirez
Douglas T. Reed
Jennifer L. Renbarger *
Gabriela Rios
Steven Michael Rivas
Patricia Maria Roberts
Ellen G. Rosenthal
Scott Louis Rosnick
Joshua Michael Schimel
Nancy Cronan Shelnutt
Matthew Simpson
Amy Spitznas
Jessica Stamen
Dwight Dean Stephenson
Julie H. Tampellini
Angelyn Michele Taylor
Jodi Lynn Taylor
Suzanne Theil
Rosellen S. Toelupe
Kenichi Tokunaga
Alexander C. Toneff
Ryen Nicole Tucker
Noelle T. Wald
Emmeline Hagupit Wallace
Allison Renee Ward
Arian Christopher White
Kimberly C. Wilson
Christopher Wollman
Anne Yemaya
Yu Jeng Yun
William Yung
Annie Zhen

* Graduate Certificate in Gifted Education
ǂ Graduate Certificate in Special Education


Master of Arts in Teaching Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages

Cathleen P. Badger
Lily Ball
Kirsten S. Bauer
Wendy Brisley
Peter James Burns
Jeremy Daniel Chen
Gilbert Kwon Cho
Shih-Han Chyou
Danielle N. Cook
Thomas James Courchaine
Kelly A. Davis-Kiser
Anqi Deng
Xiao Du
Zheyun Fu
Jessica Fuentes
Christopher K. Gras
Nadia K. Green
Laurie Ann Hamilton Hamlin
Jeffrey Eugene Horton
Jihong Hu
Pin-Chen Huang
James C. Hughes
Eliesha Ann Huitt
Yu Shan Hung
Me Na Hur
Hayoung Jang
So Yon Jeong
Xiao Jin
Renata Love L. Jones
Jennifer Lynn Kirn
Rachel JiSun Lee
Soojee Lee
Cenyao Li
Shan Li
Tingting Li
Xiang Li
Xuan Li
Chia-Chi Lin
Shuyuan Liu
Natalia Danielle Majette
Deborah H. Marks
Zoe A. Marlowe
Omar A. Matadar
Gabriela Mayagoitia *
Cynthia McCreary
Hao Men
Cathy Thu Hang Nguyen
Bryant I. Perez
Mizraim Z. Carrion Rios
Jennifer Sieh
Brandon P. Smith
Jessica Dale Strickland
Anthony Wayne Thompson
Ruethairat Trakulchang
Chunjing Wang
Emily YaLin Wang
Lance Waring
Shawn Douglas Wolfe
Donald K. Wong
Sufei Yang
Zihan Zhou
Yinuo Zuo

* Graduate Certificate in Gifted Education


Master of Education Postsecondary Administration and Student Affairs

Mandy Garcia
Giovanni Ortega
Michael Rodriguez

Comments are closed.